Guide to Cornwall's beaches

Town Beach

Town Beach, St Mary's

Also known as:

Hugh Town Beach

Type of beach

Sandy

Lifeguard service

No lifeguard cover

Dogs friendly beach?

Dogs allowed all year

dog friendly beaches »

OS grid ref.

SV 9040 1060

Comments