Guide to Cornwall's beaches

Porthbeor Beach

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined offset: 0

Filename: beaches/beach.php

Line Number: 61

" alt="

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined offset: 0

Filename: beaches/beach.php

Line Number: 61

">

A stretch of sand about 500 metres long far below coastal path. Safe swimming. Very quiet.

Also known as:

Porth Beor

Type of beach

Sandy

Lifeguard service

No lifeguard cover

Dogs friendly beach?

Dogs allowed all year

dog friendly beaches »

Postcode

TR2 5EY

OS grid ref.

SW 8644 3199

Facilities

None

Parking

Car parking close to beach.

Comments